Friday, September 30, 2011

Found it Friday!

I found this.
And it is awesome.

Who the hell doesn't need this Christmas ornament???

Check out Creepy Doll's whole shop, too. It's pretty awesome.

Thursday, September 29, 2011

I bought this . . . .

Yes I did. Because it's awesome.
I purchased it from Coffin Hunter 13 on Etsy. Amazing stuff there!!
Anyway, I LOVE rogue taxidermy. And this . . . .spoke to me. I mean come on - it's a DEER!!! I LOVE deer!!!! And he has FANGS!!! And pink eyes!!!
I love him. I'll post pictures when he arrives.
*excited dance*

Tuesday, September 27, 2011


Lookit the zombie owl! He has intestines! How cute!

And a cute zombie giraffe! Awwww . . .

Both of these are sold, but thought you might enjoy!

Monday, September 26, 2011

Some Deer Art

Ahhhh, yes! I LOVE deer.

Sooooo much!

Have some deer art!

These are all characters from the game The Endless Forest.

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Happy Birthday!

Happy Birthday to me,
I turned 33. . . .

. . . .and I can't think of anything else to rhyme with that.
Ahhhhh, well.
It is my birthday today! Gonna have some CAKE bitches!

Saturday, September 24, 2011

Holy Crap

Wow! My last post was on August 3rd. I can't believe how inactive I've been on here.Been spending too much time with the family, on deviant art, and making things.
Yeah . . . .
So I guess I'll get back into blogging. I've got tons of art and critters to post, so . . . .