Saturday, August 22, 2009

Hee hee!!

I felt the urge to share this website. Really, you need to check it out! The site is Awkward Family Photos. This site features, well, awkward family photos. It's pretty darn funny. And awkward.




Why didn't I have my prom pic holding a chicken?!

Um . . . why. Why would you do this?


The galaxy background really makes this family seem cohesive.



This isn't awkward or inappropriate at all. Nope.

Damn. These people stole my family reunion photo idea! Curse them!

Need more awkwardness? Visit the site! There's enough for everyone!

6 comments:

Bonzai Beadwear said...

omg those pics are nuts!! naked family pics?? lol involving cats???

IckyDogCreations said...

I KNOW! There's tons of pics on that site! I laughed so hard looking through them!

Morrgan said...

Suddenly all our family photos seem like master pieces! Thanks (I think) for sharing. ;)

MAB Jewelry said...

OMGBBQ, that one lady gave birth to A Flock of Seagulls!

kim* said...

hahahahhaha thanks for making me laugh out loud.

BlackCatMima / Tobelina said...

Oh my. My my my my my!
LMAO @ Flock of Seagulls!